April 11, 2024
Esco Bar Vs Elf Bar

If you’re into vaping, you know that Esco Bar and Elf Bar are the two champions In the vape market. However, if you are a vaping enthusiast (or a beginner), you likely wonder – which disposable vape brand truly reigns supreme. So, Esco Bar vs Elf Bar, which one is the better one?

Elf Bar is better for beginners because of its straightforward device design, an extended 12-month warranty, and cutting-edge safety features like the antibacterial QUAQ mesh coil. Though Esco Bar offers comparable performance and some unique flavors, Elf Bar’s extensive warranty period makes it more suitable for those just starting out with vaping.

Need to know more in-depth about their differences and similarities? Dive down below and find out! 

Esco Bar VS Elf Bar – Quick Comparison

Comparison CriteriaEsco BarElf Bar
Number of Flavors AvailableUpto 53Upto 49
Coil TechnologyPatented ceramic coil for even heating and reducing dry hitsCutting-edge QUAQ Mesh coil with fast heating and antibacterial tech
Highest Puff Count~6000 puffs~6000 puffs
Pricing$5 to $7 per device$5 to $7 per device
Warranty3 to 6 months6 to 12 months
Max Nicotine Strength (other products)60mg/ml50mg/ml
Battery Capacity (disposable)1000 – 1300mAh500-1200mAh
Highest Battery Capacity1300mAh1200mAh
Founded20192018

Esco Bar VS Elf Bar – Flavors And Variety Compared

  • Esco Bar has up to 53 flavors to choose from (as reported by Big D Vapor). These include some unique and exotic ones like Kiwi Passionfruit Guava, Strawberry Banana Ice, and Blueberry Lemonade

Esco Bar uses natural and artificial flavorings, as well as nicotine salts, to create its e-liquids.

  • Elf Bar, on the other hand, has up to 49 flavors (according to Mycigara). Among these are classic and popular ones like Peach, Mango, Watermelon, Strawberry Ice Cream, and Grape.  

Elf Bar also uses both natural and artificial flavorings. They also use nicotine salts to create their e-liquids.

So, which brand has the most diverse flavors? I’d say both have a similar range of flavors. 

Esco Bar VS Elf Bar – Nicotine Strength And Coil Technology  

Both Esco Bar and Elf Bar offer a high nicotine strength of 50mg/ml or 5%. This is equivalent to a pack of cigarettes. This means that they are ideal for heavy smokers or vapers. 

  • Esco Bar uses a patented ceramic coil technology, as mentioned by Vapeaze-Made-in-China. It heats up the e-liquid evenly, producing a consistent vapor. The ceramic coil also reduces the risk of dry hits or burnt tastes.
  • Elf Bar, contrarily, uses cutting-edge QUAQ Mesh Coil technology (according to Tablites.com’s report). I’ve found it to be more advanced than any other coil type. It heats up the e-liquid quickly, and its vapor is filtered with antibacterial technology. 

So, which brand offers a better nicotine strength? Both do the Same. If you want to avoid dry hits, you may prefer Esco Bar. If you want cutting-edge design and safety, go for Elf Bar.

Esco Bar VS Elf Bar – Puff Count, Which Brand Lasts Longest

Device longevity equates directly to value. Why invest if your disposable quickly fizzles out, right? Here, Esco Bar and Elf Bar deliver substantially different experiences.

  • Esco Bar: Leading Esco Bar models like Esco Bar H20 also typically yield approximately 6000 intense puffs. This is the highest puff amount coming from Esco Bar. 
  • Elf bar: Generally ranging from 600 puffs to 6000 puffs, Elf Bar’s puff count spectrum offers respectable longevity. It’s suitable for most people. 

So, Esco Bar and Elf Bar stand the same if you’re seeking extended sessions without constant charging. 

If you own an Esco Bar and are unsure about the proper charging procedure, take a look at our detailed, step-by-step guide on how to charge an Esco Bar.

Esco Bar vs Elf Bar – Price Point And Best Value For Money

Price and the value you’re getting absolutely matter when determining between Esco Bar or Elf Bar. Well, both Esco Bar and Elf Bar offer reasonable prices for their disposable vapes. You can find them online or in local vape shops for around $5 to $7 per device.

However, there are some differences in the value for money that they offer. 

  • Esco Bar claims its device is made of high-quality materials, such as lead-free brass and food-grade PCTG plastic. Also, Made-in-China.com reports that Esco Bar offers a 3 to 6-month warranty for its products and components.
  • Elf Bar, on the other hand, is easy to use, convenient, and satisfying. According to Elfbar.co.uk, it comes with 6 to 12 months of warranty for its product and components.

So, which brand offers the best value for money? If you like a thin and sleek device with a moderate warranty, pick Esco Bar. If you like a straightforward device with a very long warranty, go for Elf Bar. Either way, you will get a high-quality and affordable vaping experience.

Esco Bar Esco Bar Vs Elf Bars Elf Bar: Range Of Nicotine

Craving maximum vale dosage personalization aligning with your tolerance? Well, both Esco Bar and Elf Bar offer only one nicotine strength for their disposable vapes (it’s 50mg/ml or 5%). 

However, there are some differences in the availability of other nicotine strengths for their other products:

BrandNicotine IntensityModel
Elf Bar0%Elf Bar 600 Nicotine-Free (Strawberry Ice)
2% (20mg/ml)Elf Bar 1500 (Blue Razz Lemonade)
5% (50mg/ml)Elf Bar BC5000 (Strawberry Banana)
4 % (40mg/ml) (EBCreate Collection)EBCreate K4500 (Mango Peach)
Esco Bar0%Esco Bar Meshy 0% (Strawberry Watermelon)
2% (20mg/ml)Esco Bars Mega 2500 (Mango)
5% (50mg/ml)Esco Bars H2O 6000 (Pink Lemonade)
3% or 6% (60mg/ml)Esco Bars E-Liquid – VENDORPASTEL CARTEL) (Limited Availability)

As it’s evident, both Esco Bars and Elf Bars offer a wide variety of flavors in each nicotine intensity. However, Esco Bar has one or two categories of nicotine in strength that Elf Bar doesn’t. So, Esco Bar has the upper hand. 

Explore the comprehensive review of Esco Bars’ Pastel Cartel, including top-notch alternatives for an informed choice.

Esco Bar Vs Elf Bar – Battery Capacity And Charging Capabilities 

While disposable model users avoid worrying about overcharging, battery life still impacts users of rechargeable models.

Here’s a breakdown of the battery capacity of Esco Bar and Elf Bar.

BrandModelBattery Capacity (mAh)
Esco BarEsco Bars Mega 25001000
Esco Bars Mega 40001100
Esco Bars H2O 60001300
Esco Bar Meshy1000
Esco Bar Mesh 21200
Esco Bar Mesh 31300
Esco Bar Big Box 5000500
Elf BarElf Bar BC5000650
Elf Bar BC5000 Ultra500
Elf Bar 600550
Elf Bar 1500850
Elf Bar 1800850
Elf Bar 20001200
Elf Bar 25001000
Elf Bar 30001200
Elf Bar 5000550
Elf Bar Mate 500500
Elf Bar Crystal 35001000
Elf Bar TE5000650

Evidently, both brands have similar types of battery capacities along many models. However, Esco Bar has the highest battery capacity of 1300 mAh. 

Esco Bar VS Elf Bar – Brand Reputation And Authenticity:

Well, both Esco Bar and Elf Bar are relatively new and emerging brands in the disposable vape market. Both brands are authentic and similarly reputable:

  • Esco Bar is operated by Shenzhen Super Vape Technology Co., a company that is based in China. According to Reuters, Esco Vape was founded in 2019. It has been focusing on producing innovative vape products, such as disposable vapes, pod kits, and e-liquids. 
  • Elf Bar is a brand owned and operated by Shenzhen Shengchuang Technology Co., Ltd., a company based in Shenzhen, China. Elf Bar says it was founded in 2018 and has been specializing in manufacturing vape products. 

Final Verdict 

So, which brand is better: Esco Bar or Elf Bar? Well, it depends on what you are looking for in a disposable vape. 

When I weigh the key factors for vaping newcomers, Elf Bar edges out Esco Bar. It’s all thanks to Its industry-leading 12-month warranty and antibacterial heating core. However, you’ll also need to remember that Esco Bar nearly matches Elf Bar on performance.

So, the best way to find out which brand suits you better is to try them both.